Monthly call volume

 

STATS FOR 2020JANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDECTOTAL
VEHICLE ACCIDENTS1464635231
MEDICAL AIDS6658585746525865460
STRUCTURE FIRES4465533333
WILDLAND FIRES0022178323
EMSTBY/PSA3718292517333324216
VEHICLE FIRES112002118
SMOKE CHECKS2121012211
OTHER1211112312
TOTAL CALLS 2020112881069576102112103794

 

STATS FOR 2019JANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDECTOTAL
VEHICLE ACCIDENTS264344651066965
MEDICAL AIDS444650565759385646615568636
STRUCTURE FIRES47130412191841
WILDLAND FIRES00011821115121
EMSTBY/PSA334030312041182124322721338
VEHICLE FIRES00230201110111
SMOKE CHECKS11111021121113
OTHER011404010111427
TOTAL CALLS 2019841018910283122678884123961131152

 

STATS FOR 2018JANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDECTOTAL
VEHICLE ACCIDENTS811337889869484
MEDICAL AIDS777062646267706548616058764
STRUCTURE FIRES53342083255444
WILDLAND FIRES010021278733245
EMSTBY/PSA202332262539341436252232328
VEHICLE FIRES0001201000004
SMOKE CHECKS0100002001419
OTHER22223132112324
TOTAL CALLS 20181121111021001031271331011021021051041302

 

STATS FOR 2017JANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDECTOTAL
VEHICLE ACCIDENTS78469999597587
MEDICAL AIDS495059515649606760546052667
STRUCTURE FIRES89242452393758
WILDLAND FIRES000045125412033
EMSTBY/PSA322529152223202815302030289
VEHICLE FIRES1010020000015
SMOKE CHECKS0101111210109
OTHER21312255030125
TOTAL CALLS 20179994987896951121188810693961173